Konzerte 2014

Reviews und Fotogalerien 2014:

 

Januar 2014

Farewell Party im Kakadu Kalkwerk – Whiteout Alley, Pik Seven, Insight for the Blind – 10.01.2014
Domination of Death in der Blue Box Siegen – Stillbirth, Decision to Hate, Trial and [T]Error, Scorum – 11.01.2014
The Escalator Haters, Kick it!, Dew Point + Zustände im Kakadu Kalkwerk – The Escalator Haters, Kick it!, Dew Point, Zustände – 24.01.2014
Double Release Lay Down Rotten und Necrosphere im Vortex Siegen – Necrosphere, Deserted Fear, Lay Down Rotten – 25.01.2014

 

Februar 2014

The Return of Waves of Rock im Jam Club Koblenz – Incertain, Colostomizergrind, WeAreWolf, Sic Zone – 01.02.2014
Dehumanization CD Release Show im Rasthaus B9 Bad Breisig – Incertain, Disdain of Murderer, SKUM, Five Dollar Crackbitch – 07.02.2014
Hessaja Record Release Show im Kakadu Kalkwerk – Eraserhead, Motor Mammoth, Hessaja – 08.02.2014
Evolution of Metal IX im Sekto(R)Evolution Dresden – Excrementory Grindfuckers, Starless Aeon, Weyland und The Fuccflokks – 08.02.2014 nicht anwesend
Rising Anger – Record Release Party im Schlachthof Wiesbaden – Rising Anger, Wasted Bullet, Shattered Lions,  Carry the Dead, Goldfall, Pequod. – 14.02.2014
Majesty, Stormwarrior und Wisdom im Vortex Siegen – Majesty, Stormwarrior, Wisdom – 21.02.2014

 

März 2014

Nocturnal Album Release Show „Storming Evil“ im Kulturzentrum „Das Rind“ Rüsselsheim – Nocturnal, Procession, Beyond, Degial, Khaos Aeon – 07.03.2014
Shout loud! Vol. II im BigHouse Neuwied – Another Hero’s Fall, Back to Havok, Shadow of the Fate, Quiet Confidence, Korben Dallas – 08.03.2014
An Evening of Total Devastation im Blackland Berlin – Vindictive, Bloodspot, Furnaze – 14.03.2014
Hellfest Meißen – Hafenstrasse e. V. Meißen – Nobody’s Fear, Weeping Skulls, Panzerkreuzer, Furnaze, Purgatory – 15.03.2014 nicht anwesend
Trip to Purgatory in der Kreativfabrik Wiesbaden – Sophicide, All Will Know, I Scream for Icecream, Unprocessed – 21.03.2014
Spank That Pony Vol. I im Bootshaus Neuwied – Reset Reflect, As She Enters, Raised From Death, I Scream for Ice Cream, Walking Dead on Broadway – 22.03.2014
Death Metal Abend im M8 Liveclub Mainz – Invocation, Texas Cornflake Massacre – Eraserhead – 28.03.2014
Deathcore Evening im Jazzkeller Hofheim – Yesterday I Had Roadkill, Texas Local News, These Days Remain – 29.03.2014

 

April 2014

Blessed by Hate Abschiedskonzert im JamClub Koblenz – Blessed By Hate, Disdain of Murderer – 04.04.2014
Exkursion zur Hölle im QKaff Mainz – All Will Know, Sic Zone, Sasquatch, All Its Grace – 05.04.2014
Onkel Tom Angelripper, Dragonsfire + Special Guest im JUZ LiveClub Andernach – Onkel Tom Angelripper, Dragonsfire, Incround – 11.04.2014
Sons of Tschernobyl Unleashed – Pripjat Release Show im Underground Köln – Bloodspot, Lotrify, Sapiency, Pripjat – 12.04.2014
„Elements Tour 2014“ im Rattenloch Herdorf – Cry my Name, World & Dreams, Origin of All – 18.04.2014
Osterkrach 2014 im Rasthaus B9 Bad Breisig – Daily Regression, Slamdown, Origin of All, Five Dollar Crackbitch – 19.04.2014
Spring Attack im Kakadu Kalkwerk Limburg – Their Decay, Pripjat, Damage Source , Shredhammer- 25.04.2014 nicht anwesend
Metal Violence im JUZ Montabaur – Deceiver, Battle X, Five Dollar Crackbitch – 25.04.2014
Sic Zone, Six Feet Under & Support im Turock Essen – Blood Reign, Sic Zone, Rain Shatter, Vredehammer, Six Feet Under – 26.04.2014

 

Mai 2014

Back From Beyond-Tour 2014 in der Scheune Dresden – Massacre, Untimely Demise, Lay Down Rotten, Profanation, Saprobiontic – 09.05.2014
Evolution of Metal Vol. X im Sekto(R)Evolution Dresden – Venatoris, Harasai, Burden of Life, The Last Hangmen – 10.05.2014
Sons of Belial European Tour im Jam Club Koblenz – Beneath the Wake, Sapiency, Chainsaw Disaster – 13.05.2014
Vomit Ejaculation im ElferClub Frankfurt – Disemboweled, Epicedium, Extinctionist, Vomitous – 14.05.2014
Metal im JUZ Jugendzentrum Mühlheim am Main – Contrast, Spreading Miasma, Darkest Horizon – 16.05.2014
Annihhilation of the Hinterland im Jugendcafe O-Läg Gladenbach – Kaos Vortex, Spreading Miasma, Hyems – 17.05.2014
Sapiency’s 5th Anniversary Celebration im Elfer Club Frankfurt – Light to the Blind, Chemical Cancer, Odium, Sapiency- 24.05.2014

 

Juni 2014

Annisokay + Support in der Räucherkammer Wiesbaden – Annisokay, Crawling Light, Infected World, Buffet of Fate, Back to Havoc – 13.06.2014
Night of Chaos im Gasthaus Zum Oswald Weifenbach – Five Dollar Crackbitch, Necrosphere, Hyems, Silent Souls – 14.06.2014
Summernight Inferno Vol. II im Sekto(R)Evolution Dresden – Metabolic, Origin of Zed, Rogash, Arroganz, Korpus – 21.06.2014

 

Juli 2014

Secutor + Witchburner im Florinsmarkt Koblenz – Secutor, Witchburner – 05.07.2014
SPH Bandcontest Stadtfinale  im Elfer Club Frankfurt – Rain of Remembrance, Best Before After, Mortal Existence, Pollution, Subito, Theory of Mind – 11.07.2014
SPH Bandcontest Stadtfinale im Q-Kaff Mainz – Delight in Darkness, Emproad, My Friend the Immigrant, Rotten Monument, Schmerzzlos, The Snapshot – 12.07.2014

 

August 2014

Extreme, Rotten, Decayed im JamClub Koblenz -Cryptic Brood, Incarcreation, Deathronation, Reckless Manslaughter – 02.08.2014
Six Feet Under und Lay Down Rotten „Die Werkstatt“ Köln – Six Feet Under, Lay Down Rotten – 12.08.2014
Rock am Hallenbrink in Bad Salzuflen – Soulbound, Summerymind, All Will Know, Parasite Inc., Sapiency, Dead Ember, Seconds to the End, Inside Basement, Symbrid, Metalmind, No Desicion, Wilt – 30.08.2014

 

September 2014

Waves of Rock Vol. III im Jam Club Koblenz – Incertain, Raised from Death, Five Dollar Crackbitch, SKUM – 06.09.2014
SPH Bandcontest Regionalfinale Mainz im Q-Kaff Mainz – Stamblrs, Hurricane Bar, Awaiting Dawn, Theory of Mind, Infected World, Reckless Rodeo, The Cash Crops – 13.09.2014
Brutality over Europe im ElferClub Frankfurt/Main – Epicedium, To feed of Flesh, Bloodtruth, Devangelic, Antropofagus – 14.09.2014
Völkerball – A Tribute to Rammstein – im Cafe Hahn – Völkerball 19.09.2014
Koblenz Metal Masters im Jam Club Koblenz – As Embers Rise, Reset Reflect, The Eternal Story, The Green River Burial – 27.09.2014

 

Oktober 2014

Those of the Unlight im Rasthaus B9 Bad Breisig – Orcus Patera, Carthaun, Hyems – 03.10.2014
Overtures of War Tour 2014 im JUZ Andernach – Vallenfyre, Morgoth, Bolt Thrower – 04.10.2014 (AUSVERKAUFT)
Utopia 2.0 Release-Show im Rock It Aalen – Manhattan Lovestory, Pathways, Science of Sleep, Necrotted, Parasite Inc. – 10.10.2014
The Path of Death III im M8 Mainz – Lay Down Rotten, Eraserhead, Revel in Flesh, Discreation, Devastator, Crimson Death – 11.10.2014
SPH Bandcontest Regionalfinale Frankfurt im Elfer Club – Rain of Remembrance, Blue Barrel, Subito, The Snapshot, Diesis, T.J. – 17.10.2014
Evolution of Metal im Sekto(R)evolution Dresden – Under Static Movement, Agonize, Narph, Asenblut, Dawn of the Unleashed – 18.10.2014

 

Preview / Upcoming:

This Show or the Apocalypse im Rock It Aalen – Bloodspot, Arcturon, Spirit of the future Sun, Lamagra – 24.10.2014

Pro-Moshen im Jam Club Koblenz – Frank Einstein, Dried Blood, I.M.Nail, Incertain, Sic Zone – 25.10.2014

Eat my Hair im JUZ Montabaur – Five Dollar Crackbitch, I.M.Nail, Quiet Confidence – 31.10.2014

Thrash Metal Event im Schlachthof Wiesbaden – Kreator, Arch Enemy, Sodom, Vader – 11.12.2014

Hell Over Europe im Steinbruchtheater Nieder-Ramstadt – Miasmal, Origin, Exhumed, Aborted – 16.12.2014

CD-Release Dragonsfire im JUZ Andernach – Secutor, Dragonsfire, Steelpreacher, Metal Inquisitor – 27.12.2014